🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 1,426 businesses are registered in ZIP 32626 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 20 S MAIN ST
- City
- CHIEFLAND
- ZIP
- 32626
- State
- FL
- County
- Levy
- Parcel ID
- 0700100100
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $52,250
- Assessed
- $52,250
- Taxable
- $38,142
- Land Value
- $20,000
- Building Value
- $32,250
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 1,050 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 2,178 sf
- Land Acres
- 25.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1935
- Eff. Year Built
- 1996
- Construction
- 3
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- JOHNNY DOWNZ LLC
- Mailing
- 21939 SE HWY 19, OLD TOWN, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 32680
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32626
View all 1,426 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 32626 Demographics
Median Household Income
$45,311
Median Age
47.7
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
12.5%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
73.9%
Renters: 26.1%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)