DOR 016

Community Shopping Centers

2622 W Tennessee St Ste 101, Tallahassee, FL 32304

Claim This Property →
📍 4,962 businesses are registered in ZIP 32304 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
2622 W TENNESSEE ST STE 101
City
TALLAHASSEE
ZIP
32304
State
FL
County
Leon
Parcel ID
2128204340010

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$1,527,053
Assessed
$1,527,053
Taxable
$1,527,053
Land Value
$558,303
Building Value
$968,750
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
23,038 sf
Land Sq Ft
122,839 sf
Land Acres
122839.00 ac
Buildings
2
Year Built
1967
Eff. Year Built
1990
Construction
3

👤 Owner Info

Owner
EVAN CARDIN PROPERTIES LLC
Mailing
3764 EVANWOOD CT, TALLAHASSEE, FL
Owner ZIP
32303
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32304
"CASH" REGISTER AUTO INSURANCE OF LEON COUNTY, INC.
Insurance Agent
"I" KANDY, INC.
General Business
"OWUSU TRANSPORTATION, LLC"
General Business
#HUMBLE BEGINNINGS CONTRACTORS LLC
Hotels & Lodging
(FLORIDA INSTITUTE OF BIOLOGICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH), INC.
General Business
1 DOLLAR FITNESS LLC
Gym/Fitness
View all 4,962 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 32304

This ZIP: 4,962 businesses
Leon avg: 6,199 per ZIP
▼ Below average density
View all 4,962 businesses in ZIP 32304 →

📊 ZIP 32304 Demographics

Population
48,568
Median Household Income
$27,876
Median Age
22.2
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
34.8%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
22,793
Owner Occupied
13.6%
Renters: 86.4%