DOR 017

Office

2139 Maryland Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32303

Claim This Property →
📍 11,309 businesses are registered in ZIP 32303 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
2139 MARYLAND CIR
City
TALLAHASSEE
ZIP
32303
State
FL
County
Leon
Parcel ID
211931 E0010

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$2,353,680
Assessed
$2,353,680
Taxable
Land Value
$363,464
Building Value
$1,990,216
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
33,664 sf
Land Sq Ft
259,617 sf
Land Acres
259617.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
2000
Eff. Year Built
2000
Construction
5

👤 Owner Info

Owner
FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY BOARD
Mailing
200 W COLLEGE AVE # 310, TALLAHASSEE, FL
Owner ZIP
32301
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32303
"3" RIVERS, INC.
General Business
"DIRTY LIVING SITUATIONS" "DLS" "J CYRIUS" "CYRIUS" "GREG D."
Consulting
"ONE QUICK LOOK" MIRROR CORP.
General Business
"THE SPRAIN ARRESTOR L.L.C."
General Business
#1 CUSTOM CONSTRUCTIONS, LLC
Home Services
(JENNIFER) WALLACE CORPORATION
General Business
View all 11,309 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 32303

This ZIP: 11,309 businesses
Leon avg: 6,199 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 11,309 businesses in ZIP 32303 →

📊 ZIP 32303 Demographics

Population
49,824
Median Household Income
$58,592
Median Age
31.4
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
44.8%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
24,304
Owner Occupied
49.8%
Renters: 50.2%