🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 Location
- Address
- 401 OFFICE PLAZA DR
- City
- TALLAHASSEE
- ZIP
- 32301
- State
- FL
- County
- Leon
- Parcel ID
- 113169 A0001
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $504,580
- Assessed
- $504,580
- Taxable
- $359,329
- Land Value
- $91,475
- Building Value
- $413,105
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 3,804 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 18,295 sf
- Land Acres
- 18295.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1980
- Eff. Year Built
- 2000
- Construction
- 3
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- HUNTER LOUIS LLC
- Mailing
- 2275 TRESCOTT DR, TALLAHASSEE, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 32308
📊 ZIP 32301 Demographics
Median Household Income
$47,222
Median Age
29.5
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
43.5%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
29.0%
Renters: 71.0%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)