🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 11,724 businesses are registered in ZIP 32301 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 809 APALACHEE PKWY
- City
- TALLAHASSEE
- ZIP
- 32301
- State
- FL
- County
- Leon
- Parcel ID
- 113122 A0050
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $702,898
- Assessed
- $702,898
- Taxable
- $702,898
- Land Value
- $242,000
- Building Value
- $460,898
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 16,213 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 57,935 sf
- Land Acres
- 40.00 ac
- Buildings
- 3
- Year Built
- 1967
- Eff. Year Built
- 1990
- Construction
- 3
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- JAI GANESH HOTELS INC
- Mailing
- 809 APALACHEE PKWY, TALLAHASSEE, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 32301
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32301
View all 11,724 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 32301 Demographics
Median Household Income
$47,222
Median Age
29.5
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
43.5%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
29.0%
Renters: 71.0%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)