🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 8,157 businesses are registered in ZIP 32308 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 2811 CAPITAL CIR NE
- City
- TALLAHASSEE
- ZIP
- 32308
- State
- FL
- County
- Leon
- Parcel ID
- 1116202080000
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $2,377,784
- Assessed
- $2,377,784
- Taxable
- $2,377,784
- Land Value
- $858,338
- Building Value
- $1,519,446
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 25,061 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 73,050 sf
- Land Acres
- 73050.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1985
- Eff. Year Built
- 1985
- Construction
- 3
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- 2811 CAPITAL CIRCLE LLC
- Mailing
- 1843 COMMERCE BLVD, MIDWAY, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 32343
📋 Last Sales
- Sale 1 Date
- 4/1/2024
- Sale 1 Price
- $100
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32308
View all 8,157 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 32308 Demographics
Median Household Income
$72,383
Median Age
43.0
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
54.8%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
52.3%
Renters: 47.7%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)