🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 7,152 businesses are registered in ZIP 32312 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 426 TIMBERLANE RD
- City
- TALLAHASSEE
- ZIP
- 32312
- State
- FL
- County
- Leon
- Parcel ID
- 1106206120000
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $358,850
- Assessed
- $358,850
- Taxable
- $244,726
- Land Value
- $201,943
- Building Value
- $156,907
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 2,604 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 53,143 sf
- Land Acres
- 53143.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1972
- Eff. Year Built
- 1995
- Construction
- 5
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- REK PROPERTIES LLC
- Mailing
- 3324 HICKORY HOLW, TALLAHASSEE, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 32308
📋 Last Sales
- Sale 1 Date
- 2/1/2025
- Sale 1 Price
- $425,000
- Sale 2 Date
- 2/1/2025
- Sale 2 Price
- $100
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32312
View all 7,152 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 32312 Demographics
Median Household Income
$113,131
Median Age
43.1
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
63.5%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
84.0%
Renters: 16.0%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)