DOR 011

Retail

6101 Estero Blvd, Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

Claim This Property →
📍 3,058 businesses are registered in ZIP 33931 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
6101 ESTERO BLVD
City
FORT MYERS BEACH
ZIP
33931
State
FL
County
Lee
Parcel ID
334624W30010C0010

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$1,485,410
Assessed
$1,485,410
Taxable
$909,462
Land Value
$1,485,400
Building Value
$10
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
4,074 sf
Land Sq Ft
14,854 sf
Land Acres
14854.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
1977
Eff. Year Built
1983
Construction
3

👤 Owner Info

Owner
6101 ESTERO LLC
Mailing
14511 STIRLING RD, SOUTHWEST RANCHES, FL
Owner ZIP
33330
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 33931
1-800-WEDDING, LLC
General Business
1006 GULLWING, LLC
General Business
1054 FIFTH STREET L.L.C.
General Business
110 MIRAMAR, LLC
General Business
112 LOVERS LANE, LLC
General Business
1200 MAIN STREET, INC.
General Business
View all 3,058 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 33931

This ZIP: 3,058 businesses
Lee avg: 5,944 per ZIP
▼ Below average density
View all 3,058 businesses in ZIP 33931 →

📊 ZIP 33931 Demographics

Population
9,150
Median Household Income
$74,838
Median Age
68.7
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
37.3%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
14,785
Owner Occupied
90.3%
Renters: 9.7%