DOR 016

Community Shopping Centers

2221 Santa Barbara Blvd, Cape Coral, FL 33991

Claim This Property →
📍 6,442 businesses are registered in ZIP 33991 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
2221 SANTA BARBARA BLVD
City
CAPE CORAL
ZIP
33991
State
FL
County
Lee
Parcel ID
254423C4009300330

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$1,926,952
Assessed
$1,926,952
Taxable
$1,668,398
Land Value
$422,400
Building Value
$1,504,552
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
10,701 sf
Land Sq Ft
53,013 sf
Land Acres
52800.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
2004
Eff. Year Built
2005
Construction
3

👤 Owner Info

Owner
SB II INVESTMENT LLC
Mailing
500 N BROADWAY #201, JERICHO, NY
Owner ZIP
11753
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 33991
"BULLIG"
Consulting
"I'M FELINE PURRFECT" CAT SITTING
Consulting
"PURIFICATION CONCEPTS INC".
General Business
# 1 HOME SERVICES LLC DBA SERVICE TODAY
Consulting
#1 AMERICAN HOME IMPROVEMENT LLC
General Business
011 TELECOMMUNICATIONS INC
General Business
View all 6,442 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 33991

This ZIP: 6,442 businesses
Lee avg: 5,944 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 6,442 businesses in ZIP 33991 →

📊 ZIP 33991 Demographics

Population
24,993
Median Household Income
$76,996
Median Age
45.7
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
24.8%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
11,043
Owner Occupied
79.4%
Renters: 20.6%