🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 Location
- Address
- 2135 MCGREGOR BLVD
- City
- FORT MYERS
- ZIP
- 33901
- State
- FL
- County
- Lee
- Parcel ID
- 234424P2007000060
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $1,010,519
- Assessed
- $1,010,519
- Taxable
- $1,010,519
- Land Value
- $330,855
- Building Value
- $679,664
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 4,221 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 9,453 sf
- Land Acres
- 9453.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1923
- Eff. Year Built
- 1994
- Construction
- 4
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- HIBISCUS GC LLC
- Mailing
- 2135 MCGREGOR BLVD, FORT MYERS, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 33901
📊 ZIP 33901 Demographics
Median Household Income
$46,903
Median Age
39.6
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
26.9%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
43.4%
Renters: 56.6%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)