DOR 040

Vacant Land

5291 Doug Taylor Cir, Saint James City, FL 33956

Claim This Property →
📍 945 businesses are registered in ZIP 33956 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
5291 DOUG TAYLOR CIR
City
SAINT JAMES CITY
ZIP
33956
State
FL
County
Lee
Parcel ID
284422090000D0040

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$119,253
Assessed
$119,253
Taxable
$116,680
Land Value
$100,580
Building Value
$18,673

Land Sq Ft
20,125 sf
Land Acres
20116.00 ac

Mailing
4667 WOODSTOCK RD, SAINT JAMES CITY, FL
Owner ZIP
33956
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 33956
16373 BOYCE DR. #104 LLC
General Business
21 WOODVIEW DRIVE, LLC
General Business
2100 TRUST INC
General Business
2ND HOME CARE INC
General Business
2ND LOOK VIDEO LLC
General Business
3177 VACATION LANE LLC
General Business
View all 945 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 33956

This ZIP: 945 businesses
Lee avg: 5,944 per ZIP
▼ Below average density
View all 945 businesses in ZIP 33956 →

📊 ZIP 33956 Demographics

Population
3,494
Median Household Income
$62,415
Median Age
64.7
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
24.4%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
3,629
Owner Occupied
93.0%
Renters: 7.0%