🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 Location
- Address
- 2010 MAIN ST
- City
- FORT MYERS BEACH
- ZIP
- 33931
- State
- FL
- County
- Lee
- Parcel ID
- 19462400000200030
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $1,209,300
- Assessed
- $1,209,300
- Taxable
- $523,678
- Land Value
- $1,197,900
- Building Value
- $11,400
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- —
- Land Sq Ft
- 47,350 sf
- Land Acres
- 47916.00 ac
- Mailing
- 460 N GULPH RD, KING OF PRUSSIA, PA
- Owner ZIP
- 19406
📊 ZIP 33931 Demographics
Median Household Income
$74,838
Median Age
68.7
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
37.3%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
90.3%
Renters: 9.7%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)