🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 8,480 businesses are registered in ZIP 33990 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 1118 SE 12TH CT
- City
- CAPE CORAL
- ZIP
- 33990
- State
- FL
- County
- Lee
- Parcel ID
- 194424C1007790440
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $1,120,291
- Assessed
- $1,120,291
- Taxable
- $1,088,347
- Land Value
- $120,000
- Building Value
- $1,000,291
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 9,421 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 14,100 sf
- Land Acres
- 15000.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1981
- Eff. Year Built
- 1984
- Construction
- 5
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- BOS BUILT LLC
- Mailing
- 8665 BAY COLONY DR #403, NAPLES, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 34108
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 33990
View all 8,480 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 33990 Demographics
Median Household Income
$67,030
Median Age
48.4
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
23.1%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
72.1%
Renters: 27.9%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)