🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 Location
- Address
- 2214 ANDREA LN
- City
- FORT MYERS
- ZIP
- 33912
- State
- FL
- County
- Lee
- Parcel ID
- 25452400000010180
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $1,652,670
- Assessed
- $1,652,670
- Taxable
- $1,086,590
- Land Value
- $398,404
- Building Value
- $1,254,266
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 19,520 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 46,566 sf
- Land Acres
- 46871.00 ac
- Buildings
- 2
- Year Built
- 1979
- Eff. Year Built
- 1979
- Construction
- 3
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- WILLIAMS RICHARD G TR
- Mailing
- 6942 PICKADILLY CT, FORT MYERS, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 33919
📋 Last Sales
- Sale 1 Date
- 2/1/2025
- Sale 1 Price
- $100
📊 ZIP 33912 Demographics
Median Household Income
$98,293
Median Age
59.7
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
48.0%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
85.2%
Renters: 14.8%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)