DOR 048

Warehouse

2620 N Tamiami Trl, North Fort Myers, FL 33903

Claim This Property →
📍 5,385 businesses are registered in ZIP 33903 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
2620 N TAMIAMI TRL
City
NORTH FORT MYERS
ZIP
33903
State
FL
County
Lee
Parcel ID
27432400000140000

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$1,869,293
Assessed
$1,869,293
Taxable
$1,869,293
Land Value
$470,850
Building Value
$1,398,443
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
27,275 sf
Land Sq Ft
167,227 sf
Land Acres
156950.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
1967
Eff. Year Built
1982
Construction
3

👤 Owner Info

Owner
DALLAS FORT MYERS LLC
Mailing
1177 CATTLEMEN RD, SARASOTA, FL
Owner ZIP
34232

📋 Last Sales

Sale 1 Date
2/1/2024
Sale 1 Price
$100
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 33903
"PURR"FORMANCE MOTORSPORTS "LLC".
General Business
007 BAIL BONDS
Attorney
10 ACRES SOUTHSIDE, LLC
General Business
1181 N. TAMIAMI LLC
General Business
1189 TAMIAMI TRAIL LLC
General Business
12 STONES CONSTRUCTION, INC.
Home Services
View all 5,385 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 33903

This ZIP: 5,385 businesses
Lee avg: 5,944 per ZIP
▼ Below average density
View all 5,385 businesses in ZIP 33903 →

📊 ZIP 33903 Demographics

Population
22,430
Median Household Income
$55,596
Median Age
63.2
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
22.1%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
15,240
Owner Occupied
81.7%
Renters: 18.3%