DOR 020

Airports

1428 SE 46TH St, Cape Coral, FL 33904

Claim This Property →
📍 12,371 businesses are registered in ZIP 33904 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
1428 SE 46TH ST
City
CAPE CORAL
ZIP
33904
State
FL
County
Lee
Parcel ID
074524C3003480350

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$2,002,049
Assessed
$2,002,049
Taxable
$2,002,049
Land Value
$638,840
Building Value
$1,363,209
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
23,585 sf
Land Sq Ft
48,744 sf
Land Acres
2.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
2010
Eff. Year Built
2010
Construction
5

👤 Owner Info

Owner
BOAT HOUSE OF CAPE CORAL REAL
Mailing
1516 SE 46TH ST, CAPE CORAL, FL
Owner ZIP
33904
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 33904
"I DO" BRIDALS OF CAPE CORAL INC
Doctor/Clinic
#1 NAIL BAR
Bar/Brewery
#FINALE
Consulting
...CALL KRUCKMEYER, INC.
General Business
0718-0723, LLC
General Business
0721 SERVICES INC
General Business
View all 12,371 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 33904

This ZIP: 12,371 businesses
Lee avg: 5,944 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 12,371 businesses in ZIP 33904 →

📊 ZIP 33904 Demographics

Population
32,345
Median Household Income
$62,177
Median Age
58.2
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
26.6%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
20,296
Owner Occupied
76.4%
Renters: 23.6%