DOR 012

Mixed-Use

17849/851 San Carlos Blvd, Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931

Claim This Property →
📍 3,058 businesses are registered in ZIP 33931 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
17849/851 SAN CARLOS BLVD
City
FORT MYERS BEACH
ZIP
33931
State
FL
County
Lee
Parcel ID
07462401000010180

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$1,044,848
Assessed
$1,044,848
Taxable
$494,767
Land Value
$721,140
Building Value
$323,708
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
4,700 sf
Land Sq Ft
10,019 sf
Land Acres
2.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
1973
Eff. Year Built
1976
Construction
3

👤 Owner Info

Owner
RIFICI JOHN & GIOVANNA
Mailing
609 CHELSEA RD, ABSECON, NJ
Owner ZIP
08201
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 33931
1-800-WEDDING, LLC
General Business
1006 GULLWING, LLC
General Business
1054 FIFTH STREET L.L.C.
General Business
110 MIRAMAR, LLC
General Business
112 LOVERS LANE, LLC
General Business
1200 MAIN STREET, INC.
General Business
View all 3,058 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 33931

This ZIP: 3,058 businesses
Lee avg: 5,944 per ZIP
▼ Below average density
View all 3,058 businesses in ZIP 33931 →

📊 ZIP 33931 Demographics

Population
9,150
Median Household Income
$74,838
Median Age
68.7
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
37.3%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
14,785
Owner Occupied
90.3%
Renters: 9.7%