DOR 021

Restaurant

3922 Del Prado Blvd S, Cape Coral, FL 33904

Claim This Property →
📍 12,371 businesses are registered in ZIP 33904 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
3922 DEL PRADO BLVD S
City
CAPE CORAL
ZIP
33904
State
FL
County
Lee
Parcel ID
064524C3005260010

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$1,456,018
Assessed
$1,456,018
Taxable
$1,456,018
Land Value
$478,125
Building Value
$977,893
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
5,912 sf
Land Sq Ft
31,363 sf
Land Acres
31875.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
1987
Eff. Year Built
1993
Construction
3

👤 Owner Info

Owner
PRADO FLORIDA LLC
Mailing
235 GREENCASTLE RD #B, TYRONE, GA
Owner ZIP
30290

📋 Last Sales

Sale 1 Date
2/1/2024
Sale 1 Price
$1,450,000
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 33904
"I DO" BRIDALS OF CAPE CORAL INC
Doctor/Clinic
#1 NAIL BAR
Bar/Brewery
#FINALE
Consulting
...CALL KRUCKMEYER, INC.
General Business
0718-0723, LLC
General Business
0721 SERVICES INC
General Business
View all 12,371 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 33904

This ZIP: 12,371 businesses
Lee avg: 5,944 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 12,371 businesses in ZIP 33904 →

📊 ZIP 33904 Demographics

Population
32,345
Median Household Income
$62,177
Median Age
58.2
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
26.6%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
20,296
Owner Occupied
76.4%
Renters: 23.6%