🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 10,835 businesses are registered in ZIP 33907 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 2529 N AIRPORT RD
- City
- FORT MYERS
- ZIP
- 33907
- State
- FL
- County
- Lee
- Parcel ID
- 014524P2000620000
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $1,722,410
- Assessed
- $1,722,410
- Taxable
- $942,574
- Land Value
- $1,610,000
- Building Value
- $112,410
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 4,000 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 192,230 sf
- Land Acres
- 201250.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1979
- Eff. Year Built
- 1987
- Construction
- 5
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- NORTH AIRPORT ROAD HOLDINGS LL
- Mailing
- 2781 SIENA LAKES CIR #2226, NAPLES, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 34109
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 33907
View all 10,835 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 33907 Demographics
Median Household Income
$51,122
Median Age
40.7
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
27.7%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
42.2%
Renters: 57.8%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)