DOR 022

Restaurant

720 Us Highway 27, Clermont, FL 34714

Claim This Property →
📍 4,249 businesses are registered in ZIP 34714 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
720 US HIGHWAY 27
City
CLERMONT
ZIP
34714
State
FL
County
Lake
Parcel ID
35-24-26-0001-000-06700

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$716,625
Assessed
$716,625
Taxable
$716,625
Land Value
$454,276
Building Value
$262,349
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
1,588 sf
Land Sq Ft
27,182 sf
Land Acres
27582.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
2014
Eff. Year Built
2024
Construction
3

👤 Owner Info

Owner
EAST COAST WAFFLES INC
Mailing
5986 FINANCIAL DR, NORCROSS, GA
Owner ZIP
30071
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 34714
1 PRO SPEED TRANSPORT INC
General Business
1-CARE PHARMACY L.L.C.
Pharmacy
101 BEAUTY TOUCH LLC
Beauty Salon
1017 MEDIA LLC
General Business
1052 WOODFLOWER LLC
General Business
112 HOLLY VILLAGE DR, LLC
General Business
View all 4,249 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 34714

This ZIP: 4,249 businesses
Lake avg: 2,768 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 4,249 businesses in ZIP 34714 →

📊 ZIP 34714 Demographics

Population
25,047
Median Household Income
$75,029
Median Age
35.1
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
29.4%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
10,877
Owner Occupied
49.7%
Renters: 50.3%