🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 4,249 businesses are registered in ZIP 34714 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 1215 SUNRISE PLAZA DR
- City
- CLERMONT
- ZIP
- 34714
- State
- FL
- County
- Lake
- Parcel ID
- 26-24-26-0004-000-05100
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $1,110,192
- Assessed
- $1,110,192
- Taxable
- $1,110,192
- Land Value
- $711,311
- Building Value
- $398,881
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 2,640 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 40,499 sf
- Land Acres
- 40489.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 2018
- Eff. Year Built
- 2022
- Construction
- 3
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- CHAMP PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA LL
- Mailing
- 1326 E LUMSDEN RD, BRANDON, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 33511
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 34714
View all 4,249 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 34714 Demographics
Median Household Income
$75,029
Median Age
35.1
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
29.4%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
49.7%
Renters: 50.3%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)