🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 Location
- Address
- 700 S HWY 27
- City
- CLERMONT
- ZIP
- 34711
- State
- FL
- County
- Lake
- Parcel ID
- 19-22-26-0300-001-00400
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $258,748
- Assessed
- $258,748
- Taxable
- $258,748
- Land Value
- $227,127
- Building Value
- $31,621
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 300 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 25,868 sf
- Land Acres
- 25857.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1998
- Eff. Year Built
- 2005
- Construction
- 3
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- TWISTEE TREAT OF CLERMONT LLC
- Mailing
- 20626 NETHERLAND ST, ORLANDO, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 32833
📋 Last Sales
- Sale 1 Date
- 2/1/2024
- Sale 1 Price
- $600,000
📊 ZIP 34711 Demographics
Median Household Income
$86,419
Median Age
43.4
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
33.8%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
76.5%
Renters: 23.4%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)