DOR 048

Warehouse

1184 Camp Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757

Claim This Property →
📍 6,583 businesses are registered in ZIP 32757 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
1184 CAMP AVE
City
MOUNT DORA
ZIP
32757
State
FL
County
Lake
Parcel ID
32-19-27-2901-000-02100

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$162,244
Assessed
$162,244
Taxable
$157,670
Land Value
$39,930
Building Value
$122,314
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
1,976 sf
Land Sq Ft
5,101 sf
Land Acres
1.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
2004
Eff. Year Built
2010
Construction
4

👤 Owner Info

Owner
GREVE THOMAS A & NANCY E TRUS
Mailing
236 TWO LAKES LN, EUSTIS, FL
Owner ZIP
32726
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32757
"O" THE POSSIBILITIES DECOR AND DESIGNS LLC
General Business
"SCENE IT PRODUCTIONS", LLC.
General Business
(GO!) ALL IN ONE ENTERPRISE, INC.
General Business
10 DOLLAR BRAS LLC
General Business
100 EAST 4TH AVENUE, LLC
General Business
100% CONCRETE RECYCLING LLC
General Business
View all 6,583 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 32757

This ZIP: 6,583 businesses
Lake avg: 2,768 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 6,583 businesses in ZIP 32757 →

📊 ZIP 32757 Demographics

Population
31,758
Median Household Income
$70,044
Median Age
47.1
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
34.3%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
14,481
Owner Occupied
74.8%
Renters: 25.2%