🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 4,447 businesses are registered in ZIP 34736 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 14715 TIMBER VILLAGE RD
- City
- GROVELAND
- ZIP
- 34736
- State
- FL
- County
- Lake
- Parcel ID
- 01-22-24-4305-020-00001
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $211,036
- Assessed
- $211,036
- Taxable
- $211,036
- Land Value
- $126,977
- Building Value
- $84,059
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 2,400 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 39,374 sf
- Land Acres
- 1.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1989
- Eff. Year Built
- 2000
- Construction
- 4
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- T V M INC
- Mailing
- 7222 REDWING RD, GROVELAND, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 34736
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 34736
View all 4,447 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 34736 Demographics
Median Household Income
$74,530
Median Age
42.3
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
29.9%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
89.3%
Renters: 10.7%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)