🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 Location
- Address
- 1001 W DESOTO ST
- City
- CLERMONT
- ZIP
- 34711
- State
- FL
- County
- Lake
- Parcel ID
- 23-22-25-0500-112-00100
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $143,216
- Assessed
- $143,216
- Taxable
- $143,216
- Land Value
- $73,200
- Building Value
- $70,016
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 1,519 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 12,500 sf
- Land Acres
- 12500.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1947
- Eff. Year Built
- 1980
- Construction
- 3
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- CIRCLE D PLUMBING INC
- Mailing
- PO BOX 120819, CLERMONT, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 34712
📊 ZIP 34711 Demographics
Median Household Income
$86,419
Median Age
43.4
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
33.8%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
76.5%
Renters: 23.4%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)