🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 Location
- Address
- 154 E HIGHLAND AVE
- City
- CLERMONT
- ZIP
- 34711
- State
- FL
- County
- Lake
- Parcel ID
- 25-22-25-1000-008-00600
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $282,424
- Assessed
- $282,424
- Taxable
- $282,424
- Land Value
- $154,792
- Building Value
- $127,632
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 1,354 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 17,629 sf
- Land Acres
- 17622.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1925
- Eff. Year Built
- 1995
- Construction
- 3
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- 154 E HIGHLAND LLC
- Mailing
- 7411 REDWING RD, GROVELAND, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 34736
📊 ZIP 34711 Demographics
Median Household Income
$86,419
Median Age
43.4
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
33.8%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
76.5%
Renters: 23.4%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)