DOR 017

Office

24214 Sorrento Ave, Sorrento, FL 32776

Claim This Property →
📍 2,407 businesses are registered in ZIP 32776 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
24214 SORRENTO AVE
City
SORRENTO
ZIP
32776
State
FL
County
Lake
Parcel ID
30-19-28-0003-000-04200

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$280,819
Assessed
$280,819
Taxable
Land Value
$133,614
Building Value
$147,205
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
1,665 sf
Land Sq Ft
84,665 sf
Land Acres
84942.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
1978
Eff. Year Built
2005
Construction
3

👤 Owner Info

Owner
EAST LAKE COUNTY CHAMBER OF CO
Mailing
PO BOX 774, SORRENTO, FL
Owner ZIP
32776
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32776
"INNER/G CORPORATION"
Hotels & Lodging
10-EIGHT ENTERPRISES, INC.
General Business
100 W. WOODLAND, LLC
General Business
10678 LLC
General Business
179VILLADEESTE, LLC
General Business
1979 TRUCKING LLC
General Business
View all 2,407 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 32776

This ZIP: 2,407 businesses
Lake avg: 2,768 per ZIP
▼ Below average density
View all 2,407 businesses in ZIP 32776 →

📊 ZIP 32776 Demographics

Population
11,681
Median Household Income
$96,136
Median Age
42.8
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
22.9%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
4,874
Owner Occupied
89.0%
Renters: 11.0%