🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 4,249 businesses are registered in ZIP 34714 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 2700 US HIGHWAY 27
- City
- CLERMONT
- ZIP
- 34714
- State
- FL
- County
- Lake
- Parcel ID
- 23-24-26-0002-000-00501
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $171,739
- Assessed
- $171,739
- Taxable
- $171,739
- Land Value
- $127,917
- Building Value
- $43,822
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 889 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 28,570 sf
- Land Acres
- 29125.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1975
- Eff. Year Built
- 1992
- Construction
- 4
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- DAVIDSON LISA R
- Mailing
- 590 E LAKESHORE DR, CLERMONT, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 34711
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 34714
View all 4,249 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 34714 Demographics
Median Household Income
$75,029
Median Age
35.1
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
29.4%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
49.7%
Renters: 50.3%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)