🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 Location
- Address
- 857 E MINNEHAHA AVE
- City
- CLERMONT
- ZIP
- 34711
- State
- FL
- County
- Lake
- Parcel ID
- 30-22-26-0001-000-01900
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $253,694
- Assessed
- $253,694
- Taxable
- $253,694
- Land Value
- $72,529
- Building Value
- $181,165
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 3,860 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 8,257 sf
- Land Acres
- 8257.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1982
- Eff. Year Built
- 1997
- Construction
- 4
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- BONJORN JOSEPH R ET AL
- Mailing
- 1500 S HIGHWAY 27, CLERMONT, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 34711
📊 ZIP 34711 Demographics
Median Household Income
$86,419
Median Age
43.4
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
33.8%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
76.5%
Renters: 23.4%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)