DOR 011

Retail

136 S Main Ave, Groveland, FL 34736

Claim This Property →
📍 4,447 businesses are registered in ZIP 34736 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
136 S MAIN AVE
City
GROVELAND
ZIP
34736
State
FL
County
Lake
Parcel ID
24-22-24-1100-00I-00500

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$196,286
Assessed
$196,286
Taxable
$194,100
Land Value
$63,245
Building Value
$133,041
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
2,320 sf
Land Sq Ft
2,999 sf
Land Acres
3600.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
1964
Eff. Year Built
1987
Construction
3

👤 Owner Info

Owner
GJCB SIGNS AND GRAPHICS INC
Mailing
136 S MAIN AVE, GROVELAND, FL
Owner ZIP
34736
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 34736
"REP IT UP" FITNESS CLUB
Gym/Fitness
"SIMPLY SWEET" BY SUSAN LLC
General Business
1 MAN IDEAS, LLC
General Business
1-800 WATER DAMAGE OF LAKE COUNTY AND THE VILLAGES
Consulting
1-800 WATER DAMAGE OF WEST ORLANDO AND THE VILLAGES
Consulting
1.4 APPAREL LLC
General Business
View all 4,447 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 34736

This ZIP: 4,447 businesses
Lake avg: 2,768 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 4,447 businesses in ZIP 34736 →

📊 ZIP 34736 Demographics

Population
26,040
Median Household Income
$74,530
Median Age
42.3
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
29.9%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
10,061
Owner Occupied
89.3%
Renters: 10.7%