🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 Location
- Address
- 710 S ROSSITER ST
- City
- MOUNT DORA
- ZIP
- 32757
- State
- FL
- County
- Lake
- Parcel ID
- 32-19-27-2700-011-00A00
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $893,205
- Assessed
- $893,205
- Taxable
- $810,280
- Land Value
- $103,307
- Building Value
- $789,898
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 4,500 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 170,847 sf
- Land Acres
- 3.00 ac
- Buildings
- 5
- Year Built
- 1980
- Eff. Year Built
- 1995
- Construction
- 4
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- PRINCE MINERALS INC
- Mailing
- 16945 NORTHCHASE DR STE 2000, HOUSTON, TX
- Owner ZIP
- 77060
📊 ZIP 32757 Demographics
Median Household Income
$70,044
Median Age
47.1
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
34.3%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
74.8%
Renters: 25.2%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)