DOR 012

Mixed-Use

140 E 7TH Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757

Claim This Property →
📍 6,582 businesses are registered in ZIP 32757 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
140 E 7TH AVE
City
MOUNT DORA
ZIP
32757
State
FL
County
Lake
Parcel ID
29-19-27-0010-050-00000

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$401,114
Assessed
$401,114
Taxable
$401,114
Land Value
$128,420
Building Value
$272,694
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
2,590 sf
Land Sq Ft
5,711 sf
Land Acres
5696.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
1916
Eff. Year Built
2010
Construction

👤 Owner Info

Owner
STEWBAY LLC
Mailing
4070 COUNTY ROAD 124A, WILDWOOD, FL
Owner ZIP
34785
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32757
"O" THE POSSIBILITIES DECOR AND DESIGNS LLC
General Business
"SCENE IT PRODUCTIONS", LLC.
General Business
(GO!) ALL IN ONE ENTERPRISE, INC.
General Business
10 DOLLAR BRAS LLC
General Business
100 EAST 4TH AVENUE, LLC
General Business
100% CONCRETE RECYCLING LLC
General Business
View all 6,582 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 32757

This ZIP: 6,582 businesses
Lake avg: 2,768 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 6,582 businesses in ZIP 32757 →

📊 ZIP 32757 Demographics

Population
31,758
Median Household Income
$70,044
Median Age
47.1
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
34.3%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
14,481
Owner Occupied
74.8%
Renters: 25.2%