DOR 011

Retail

611 N Dixie Ave, Fruitland Park, FL 34731

Claim This Property →
📍 1,916 businesses are registered in ZIP 34731 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
611 N DIXIE AVE
City
FRUITLAND PARK
ZIP
34731
State
FL
County
Lake
Parcel ID
04-19-24-0600-000-02202

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$327,999
Assessed
$327,999
Taxable
$327,999
Land Value
$93,694
Building Value
$234,305
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
1,440 sf
Land Sq Ft
26,150 sf
Land Acres
26000.00 ac
Buildings
3
Year Built
1993
Eff. Year Built
2002
Construction
3

👤 Owner Info

Owner
SUMMIT SELF STORAGE LLC
Mailing
PO BOX 15153, TALLAHASSEE, FL
Owner ZIP
32317
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 34731
1 SUTURE LLC
General Business
1204 PINE RIDGE, LLC
General Business
1931 MYRTLE LAKE AVE., LLC
General Business
1ST CHOICE OF FRUITLAND PARK, LLC
General Business
1ST RATE LANDSCAPING SERVICES LLC
Home Services
1ST RATE LAWN CARE INC
General Business
View all 1,916 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 34731

This ZIP: 1,916 businesses
Lake avg: 2,768 per ZIP
▼ Below average density
View all 1,916 businesses in ZIP 34731 →

📊 ZIP 34731 Demographics

Population
11,911
Median Household Income
$55,379
Median Age
47.9
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
17.3%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
6,324
Owner Occupied
82.4%
Renters: 17.6%