🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 4,370 businesses are registered in ZIP 32778 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 105 BURLEIGH BLVD
- City
- TAVARES
- ZIP
- 32778
- State
- FL
- County
- Lake
- Parcel ID
- 29-19-26-0100-101-00003
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $1,062,911
- Assessed
- $1,062,911
- Taxable
- $1,062,911
- Land Value
- $640,810
- Building Value
- $422,101
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 3,750 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 56,628 sf
- Land Acres
- —
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 2000
- Eff. Year Built
- 2005
- Construction
- 3
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- T&M UNITED II LLC
- Mailing
- 402 HIGH POINT DR STE 101, COCOA, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 32926
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32778
View all 4,370 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 32778 Demographics
Median Household Income
$57,071
Median Age
53.5
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
24.6%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
77.2%
Renters: 22.8%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)