DOR 025

Repair Service

25716 Sorrento Ave, Mount Plymouth, FL 32776

Claim This Property →
📍 2,407 businesses are registered in ZIP 32776 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
25716 SORRENTO AVE
City
MOUNT PLYMOUTH
ZIP
32776
State
FL
County
Lake
Parcel ID
28-19-28-0100-006-02300

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$140,747
Assessed
$140,747
Taxable
$133,920
Land Value
$46,731
Building Value
$94,016
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
1,200 sf
Land Sq Ft
7,068 sf
Land Acres
7980.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
1990
Eff. Year Built
2010
Construction
3

👤 Owner Info

Owner
WEISS ROBERT R & ROBIN S
Mailing
2535 DOWMAN DR, APOPKA, FL
Owner ZIP
32712
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32776
"INNER/G CORPORATION"
Hotels & Lodging
10-EIGHT ENTERPRISES, INC.
General Business
100 W. WOODLAND, LLC
General Business
10678 LLC
General Business
179VILLADEESTE, LLC
General Business
1979 TRUCKING LLC
General Business
View all 2,407 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 32776

This ZIP: 2,407 businesses
Lake avg: 2,768 per ZIP
▼ Below average density
View all 2,407 businesses in ZIP 32776 →

📊 ZIP 32776 Demographics

Population
11,681
Median Household Income
$96,136
Median Age
42.8
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
22.9%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
4,874
Owner Occupied
89.0%
Renters: 11.0%