🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 4,447 businesses are registered in ZIP 34736 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 12155 MATTIODA RD
- City
- GROVELAND
- ZIP
- 34736
- State
- FL
- County
- Lake
- Parcel ID
- 01-22-24-1300-039-00000
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $324,272
- Assessed
- $324,272
- Taxable
- $324,272
- Land Value
- $223,081
- Building Value
- $101,191
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 3,424 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 1,640,324 sf
- Land Acres
- 34.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1967
- Eff. Year Built
- 1990
- Construction
- 3
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- OSBORN JON C & DARLENE J
- Mailing
- 12155 MATTIODA RD, GROVELAND, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 34736
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 34736
View all 4,447 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 34736 Demographics
Median Household Income
$74,530
Median Age
42.3
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
29.9%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
89.3%
Renters: 10.7%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)