DOR 021

Restaurant

414 Reid Ave, Port St Joe, FL 32456

Claim This Property →
📍 2,413 businesses are registered in ZIP 32456 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
414 REID AVE
City
PORT ST JOE
ZIP
32456
State
FL
County
Gulf
Parcel ID
04796000R

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$515,353
Assessed
$515,353
Taxable
$515,353
Land Value
$195,000
Building Value
$320,353
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
3,116 sf
Land Sq Ft
2,657 sf
Land Acres
1.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
1939
Eff. Year Built
2018
Construction
3

👤 Owner Info

Owner
WARREN RESTAURANTS LLC
Mailing
1209 MONUMENT AVE, PORT SAINT JOE, FL
Owner ZIP
32456

📋 Last Sales

Sale 1 Date
5/1/2024
Sale 1 Price
$600,000
Sale 2 Date
4/1/2024
Sale 2 Price
$100
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32456
"CHRIS"TAL CLEAR CHARTERS LLC
General Business
1-800 WATER DAMAGE OF TALLAHASSEE & PANAMA CITY
Consulting
1-800 WATER DAMAGE OF THE EMERALD COAST
Consulting
1-800 WATER DAMAGE TALLAHASSEE/PANAMA CITY
Consulting
105 TAMPICO DRIVE, LLC
General Business
107 OCEAN PLANTATION, LLC
General Business
View all 2,413 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 32456

This ZIP: 2,413 businesses
Gulf avg: 1,637 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 2,413 businesses in ZIP 32456 →

📊 ZIP 32456 Demographics

Population
7,775
Median Household Income
$67,922
Median Age
55.9
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
34.4%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
6,248
Owner Occupied
78.5%
Renters: 21.5%