🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 2,413 businesses are registered in ZIP 32456 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 698 PORT TOWNSEND RD
- City
- PORT ST JOE
- ZIP
- 32456
- State
- FL
- County
- Gulf
- Parcel ID
- 04267060R
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $358,883
- Assessed
- $358,883
- Taxable
- $358,883
- Land Value
- $246,412
- Building Value
- $112,471
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 1,440 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 217,800 sf
- Land Acres
- —
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 2021
- Eff. Year Built
- 2021
- Construction
- 5
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- HOLLINGSHEAD MATERIALS LLC
- Mailing
- 1000 HOLLINGSHEAD CIRCLE, MURFREESBORO, TN
- Owner ZIP
- 37129
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32456
View all 2,413 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 32456 Demographics
Median Household Income
$67,922
Median Age
55.9
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
34.4%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
78.5%
Renters: 21.5%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)