🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 5,208 businesses are registered in ZIP 32514 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 401 E NINE MILE RD
- City
- PENSACOLA
- ZIP
- 32514
- State
- FL
- County
- Escambia
- Parcel ID
- 121S304103003004
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $212,765
- Assessed
- $212,765
- Taxable
- $212,765
- Land Value
- $108,360
- Building Value
- $104,405
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 1,645 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 12,040 sf
- Land Acres
- 12040.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1957
- Eff. Year Built
- 1970
- Construction
- 4
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- SMITH JAMES M SMITH CHRISTINA
- Mailing
- 401 E NINE MILE RD, PENSACOLA, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 32514
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32514
View all 5,208 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 32514 Demographics
Median Household Income
$64,431
Median Age
34.2
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
33.5%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
48.5%
Renters: 51.5%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)