🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 5,455 businesses are registered in ZIP 32233 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 2823 SR A1A
- City
- JACKSONVILLE
- ZIP
- 32233
- State
- FL
- County
- Duval
- Parcel ID
- 1684400300R
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $210,371
- Assessed
- $210,371
- Taxable
- $210,371
- Land Value
- $140,640
- Building Value
- $69,731
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 3,340 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 20,597 sf
- Land Acres
- 23440.00 ac
- Buildings
- 2
- Year Built
- 1990
- Eff. Year Built
- 1997
- Construction
- 4
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- WOOD T WALLACE
- Mailing
- 3907 TARA HALL DR, JACKSONVILLE, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 32277
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32233
View all 5,455 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 32233 Demographics
Median Household Income
$79,363
Median Age
42.6
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
42.0%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
58.9%
Renters: 41.1%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)