🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 17,118 businesses are registered in ZIP 32256 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 6760 GREENLAND INDUSTRIAL BLVD
- City
- JACKSONVILLE
- ZIP
- 32256
- State
- FL
- County
- Duval
- Parcel ID
- 1681511000R
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $2,888,900
- Assessed
- $2,888,900
- Taxable
- $2,658,854
- Land Value
- $881,664
- Building Value
- $2,007,236
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 32,342 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 173,650 sf
- Land Acres
- 146927.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 2008
- Eff. Year Built
- 2008
- Construction
- 3
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- PITTCREW GREENLAND PROPERTY LL
- Mailing
- 3425 MORIER ST, JACKSONVILLE, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 32207
📋 Last Sales
- Sale 1 Date
- 5/1/2025
- Sale 1 Price
- $3,500,000
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32256
View all 17,118 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 32256 Demographics
Median Household Income
$69,895
Median Age
32.9
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
53.5%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
38.3%
Renters: 61.7%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)