DOR 016

Community Shopping Centers

12807 San Jose Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32223

Claim This Property →
📍 6,207 businesses are registered in ZIP 32223 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
12807 SAN JOSE BLVD
City
JACKSONVILLE
ZIP
32223
State
FL
County
Duval
Parcel ID
1591592520R

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$467,200
Assessed
$467,200
Taxable
$467,200
Land Value
$198,363
Building Value
$268,837
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
2,606 sf
Land Sq Ft
5,967 sf
Land Acres
6011.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
2011
Eff. Year Built
2011
Construction
4

👤 Owner Info

Owner
KRG JACKSONVILLE JULINGTON CRE
Mailing
30 S MERIDIAN ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN
Owner ZIP
46204
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32223
" THE VON KLEIST GROUP, INC."
General Business
#TEAMASERE
Consulting
100 OLDE MANDARIN, INC.
General Business
101 EAST GASTON STREET 10A, LLC
General Business
101 EAST GASTON STREET 10B, LLC
General Business
101 EAST GASTON STREET 11B, LLC
General Business
View all 6,207 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 32223

This ZIP: 6,207 businesses
Duval avg: 6,313 per ZIP
▼ Below average density
View all 6,207 businesses in ZIP 32223 →

📊 ZIP 32223 Demographics

Population
25,604
Median Household Income
$90,833
Median Age
48.5
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
41.1%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
10,673
Owner Occupied
81.2%
Renters: 18.8%