🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 9,434 businesses are registered in ZIP 32257 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 5824 MINING TER
- City
- JACKSONVILLE
- ZIP
- 32257
- State
- FL
- County
- Duval
- Parcel ID
- 1556075062R
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $535,321
- Assessed
- $535,321
- Taxable
- $535,321
- Land Value
- $530,550
- Building Value
- $4,771
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- —
- Land Sq Ft
- 88,505 sf
- Land Acres
- 88425.00 ac
- Owner
- T3 MINING TERRACE LLC
- Mailing
- 1165 W JACKSON ST, THOMASVILLE, GA
- Owner ZIP
- 31799
📋 Last Sales
- Sale 1 Date
- 11/1/2024
- Sale 1 Price
- $1,250,000
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32257
View all 9,434 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 32257 Demographics
Median Household Income
$80,644
Median Age
42.1
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
37.4%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
61.4%
Renters: 38.6%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)