🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 Location
- Address
- 10701 S HOOD RD
- City
- JACKSONVILLE
- ZIP
- 32257
- State
- FL
- County
- Duval
- Parcel ID
- 1556060500R
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $400,227
- Assessed
- $400,227
- Taxable
- $383,666
- Land Value
- $366,276
- Building Value
- $33,951
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- —
- Land Sq Ft
- 161,022 sf
- Land Acres
- 60984.00 ac
- Mailing
- 10702 HOOD RD S STE 8, JACKSONVILLE, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 32257
📊 ZIP 32257 Demographics
Median Household Income
$80,644
Median Age
42.1
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
37.4%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
61.4%
Renters: 38.6%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)