🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 5,110 businesses are registered in ZIP 32206 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 3814 TALLEYRAND AVE
- City
- JACKSONVILLE
- ZIP
- 32206
- State
- FL
- County
- Duval
- Parcel ID
- 1316980000R
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $279,600
- Assessed
- $279,600
- Taxable
- $259,490
- Land Value
- $14,483
- Building Value
- $265,117
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 5,455 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 8,348 sf
- Land Acres
- 8276.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1955
- Eff. Year Built
- 1995
- Construction
- 3
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- ERT VENTURES LLC
- Mailing
- 844 WHITLOCK AVE STE 302, JACKSONVILLE, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 32211
📋 Last Sales
- Sale 1 Date
- 3/1/2025
- Sale 1 Price
- $335,000
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32206
View all 5,110 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 32206 Demographics
Median Household Income
$35,313
Median Age
37.2
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
18.2%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
45.6%
Renters: 54.4%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)