🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 4,417 businesses are registered in ZIP 32277 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 7449 MERRILL RD
- City
- JACKSONVILLE
- ZIP
- 32277
- State
- FL
- County
- Duval
- Parcel ID
- 1196700000R
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $225,300
- Assessed
- $225,300
- Taxable
- $197,653
- Land Value
- $33,750
- Building Value
- $191,550
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 1,849 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 7,364 sf
- Land Acres
- 7500.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1959
- Eff. Year Built
- 1995
- Construction
- 3
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- J C DENTAL ASSOCIATION INC
- Mailing
- 10028 SAN JOSE BLVD, JACKSONVILLE, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 32257
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32277
View all 4,417 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 32277 Demographics
Median Household Income
$53,931
Median Age
32.3
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
23.9%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
48.0%
Renters: 52.0%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)