🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 Location
- Address
- 3617 ST JOHNS AVE
- City
- JACKSONVILLE
- ZIP
- 32205
- State
- FL
- County
- Duval
- Parcel ID
- 0920200000R
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $1,648,900
- Assessed
- $1,648,900
- Taxable
- $1,366,200
- Land Value
- $174,268
- Building Value
- $1,474,632
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 7,107 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 6,337 sf
- Land Acres
- 6337.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1923
- Eff. Year Built
- 2000
- Construction
- 3
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- AMO CORPORATION OF ALABAMA INC
- Mailing
- 2044 SAN MARCO BLVD, JACKSONVILLE, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 32207
📊 ZIP 32205 Demographics
Median Household Income
$57,758
Median Age
38.0
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
34.9%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
54.2%
Renters: 45.8%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)