🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 Location
- Address
- 420 JULIA ST
- City
- JACKSONVILLE
- ZIP
- 32202
- State
- FL
- County
- Duval
- Parcel ID
- 0738060000R
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $1,575,683
- Assessed
- $1,575,683
- Taxable
- $1,575,683
- Land Value
- $408,540
- Building Value
- $1,167,143
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 59,696 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 13,618 sf
- Land Acres
- 13618.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1922
- Eff. Year Built
- 1977
- Construction
- 3
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- 420 JULIA ST LLC
- Mailing
- 100 N LAURA ST, JACKSONVILLE, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 32202
📋 Last Sales
- Sale 1 Date
- 2/1/2025
- Sale 1 Price
- $100
📊 ZIP 32202 Demographics
Median Household Income
$38,042
Median Age
40.2
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
18.2%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
10.8%
Renters: 89.2%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)