🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 7,331 businesses are registered in ZIP 32202 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 601 E ADAMS ST 2
- City
- JACKSONVILLE
- ZIP
- 32202
- State
- FL
- County
- Duval
- Parcel ID
- 0733050100R
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $1,409,031
- Assessed
- $1,409,031
- Taxable
- $948,278
- Land Value
- $1,337,919
- Building Value
- $71,112
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- —
- Land Sq Ft
- 323,053 sf
- Land Acres
- 301435.00 ac
- Owner
- DUVAL COUNTY LAND TRUST NO 073
- Mailing
- PO BOX 817058, HOLLYWOOD, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 33081
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32202
View all 7,331 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 32202 Demographics
Median Household Income
$38,042
Median Age
40.2
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
18.2%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
10.8%
Renters: 89.2%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)