🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 Location
- Address
- 511 W 11TH ST
- City
- JACKSONVILLE
- ZIP
- 32206
- State
- FL
- County
- Duval
- Parcel ID
- 0528610010R
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $970,400
- Assessed
- $970,400
- Taxable
- —
- Land Value
- $69,368
- Building Value
- $901,032
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 10,935 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 21,178 sf
- Land Acres
- 21344.00 ac
- Buildings
- 2
- Year Built
- 1983
- Eff. Year Built
- 1983
- Construction
- 3
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- SHANDS JACKSONVILLE FOUNDATION
- Mailing
- 655 W 8TH ST, JACKSONVILLE, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 32209
📊 ZIP 32206 Demographics
Median Household Income
$35,313
Median Age
37.2
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
18.2%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
45.6%
Renters: 54.4%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)